Bus and Taxi in London (England)

The double-deck, red Routemaster Bus and hackney carriage (taxicab licensed by the Public Carriage Office) are London's principal icons. Buses have been used on the streets of London since 1829. The first hackney-carriages licenses date from 1662, and applied literally to horse-drawn carriages.
Bus and Taxi in London (England)
Level:
Size: 14x9

Photo by: (c) Mario Lopes - FOTOLIA

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 5:03 (3:38 +1:25)
score: 1000

 ale +43/43

 elkusi +37/36

 azi +23/27

 Jasiek +21/21

 Malina +2/10


 2. 5:09 (4:29 +0:40)
score: 700

 Lida +53/55

 elkusi +39/42

 grazka +34/35


 3. 5:45 (5:15 +0:30)
score: 500

 Lida +126/128


 4. 5:59 (4:14 +1:45)
score: 400

 elkusi +65/72

 gys +37/48

 kitek +24/24


 5. 6:12 (5:27 +0:45)
score: 390

 elkusi +126/130


 6. 6:29 (5:19 +1:10)
score: 380

 Lida +126/136


 7. 6:41 (5:31 +1:10)
score: 370

 nika +69/75

 S +40/38

 beton +13/15

 ROBERTA  +4/7


 8. 6:42 (5:47 +0:55)
score: 360

 elkusi +126/132


 9. 6:49 (5:54 +0:55)
score: 350

 ale +59/58

 elkusi +35/43

 ptyś +32/32


 10. 6:53 (5:43 +1:10)
score: 340

 Lida +126/136


 11. 6:53 (6:18 +0:35)
score: 330

 elkusi +126/131


 12. 7:03 (5:48 +1:15)
score: 320

 Lida +126/138


 13. 7:06 (5:51 +1:15)
score: 310

 ewa +126/135


 14. 7:07 (5:27 +1:40)
score: 300

 jogin +67/75

 grazka +57/65

 Baran +2/6


 15. 7:14 (5:34 +1:40)
score: 290

 Natalinka +46/53

 x +39/42

 kolo +35/42

 mark +6/6


 16. 7:16 (5:16 +2:00)
score: 280

 al +62/62

 bosorka +40/44

 z +24/43


 17. 7:28 (6:28 +1:00)
score: 270

 t +76/83

 pecia +50/52


 18. 7:38 (6:33 +1:05)
score: 260

 donia0808 +88/94

 adam +28/34

 m +10/9


 19. 7:38 (5:58 +1:40)
score: 250

 azi +80/87

 Wiesiek.P +42/47

 Wika +4/6


 20. 7:39 (6:59 +0:40)
score: 240

 kkkmmmkkk +84/83

 . +42/46


 21. 8:01 (6:36 +1:25)
score: 230

 justyna k +95/104

 B +17/18

 lew +14/16


 22. 8:10 (7:55 +0:15)
score: 220

 ika +126/126


 23. 8:28 (7:53 +0:35)
score: 210

 ika +126/133


 24. 8:51 (5:56 +2:55)
score: 200

 gys +56/64

 M.P. +36/47

 gold +34/48


 25. 9:25 (8:55 +0:30)
score: 190

 ika +126/131


 26. 9:33 (7:43 +1:50)
score: 180

 azi +126/145


 27. 9:43 (6:58 +2:45)
score: 170

 al +126/160


 28. 9:45 (8:40 +1:05)
score: 160

 azi +126/135


 29. 9:55 (8:35 +1:20)
score: 150

 ale +126/139


 30. 10:09 (5:59 +4:10)
score: 140

 Anja +91/134

 . +23/22

 aaneciaaa +12/17



Hagia Sophia at night (Turkey) - jigsaw puzzles
Alpine landscape in spring - jigsaw puzzles
Asenova Krepost (Bulgaria) - jigsaw puzzles
Warsaw Mermaid - jigsaw puzzles
White borscht with egg and sausage - jigsaw puzzles