Bus and Taxi in London (England)

The double-deck, red Routemaster Bus and hackney carriage (taxicab licensed by the Public Carriage Office) are London's principal icons. Buses have been used on the streets of London since 1829. The first hackney-carriages licenses date from 1662, and applied literally to horse-drawn carriages.
Bus and Taxi in London (England)
Level:
Size: 14x9

Photo by: (c) Mario Lopes - FOTOLIA

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 5:03 (3:38 +1:25)
score: 1000

 ale +43/43

 elkusi +37/36

 azi +23/27

 Jasiek +21/21

 Malina +2/10


 2. 5:09 (4:29 +0:40)
score: 700

 Lida +53/55

 elkusi +39/42

 grazka +34/35


 3. 5:45 (5:15 +0:30)
score: 500

 Lida +126/128


 4. 5:59 (4:14 +1:45)
score: 400

 elkusi +65/72

 gys +37/48

 kitek +24/24


 5. 6:12 (5:27 +0:45)
score: 390

 elkusi +126/130


 6. 6:29 (5:19 +1:10)
score: 380

 Lida +126/136


 7. 6:41 (5:31 +1:10)
score: 370

 nika +69/75

 S +40/38

 beton +13/15

 ROBERTA  +4/7


 8. 6:42 (5:47 +0:55)
score: 360

 elkusi +126/132


 9. 6:49 (5:54 +0:55)
score: 350

 ale +59/58

 elkusi +35/43

 ptyś +32/32


 10. 6:53 (5:43 +1:10)
score: 340

 Lida +126/136


 11. 6:53 (6:18 +0:35)
score: 330

 elkusi +126/131


 12. 7:03 (5:48 +1:15)
score: 320

 Lida +126/138


 13. 7:06 (5:51 +1:15)
score: 310

 ewa +126/135


 14. 7:07 (5:27 +1:40)
score: 300

 jogin +67/75

 grazka +57/65

 Baran +2/6


 15. 7:14 (5:34 +1:40)
score: 290

 Natalinka +46/53

 x +39/42

 kolo +35/42

 mark +6/6


 16. 7:16 (5:16 +2:00)
score: 280

 al +62/62

 bosorka +40/44

 z +24/43


 17. 7:28 (6:28 +1:00)
score: 270

 t +76/83

 pecia +50/52


 18. 7:38 (6:33 +1:05)
score: 260

 donia0808 +88/94

 adam +28/34

 m +10/9


 19. 7:38 (5:58 +1:40)
score: 250

 azi +80/87

 Wiesiek.P +42/47

 Wika +4/6


 20. 7:39 (6:59 +0:40)
score: 240

 kkkmmmkkk +84/83

 . +42/46


 21. 7:50 (6:35 +1:15)
score: 230

 azi +126/140


 22. 7:51 (4:16 +3:35)
score: 220

 mim +42/60

 elkusi +35/35

 kkkmmmkkk +26/24

 ggg +13/30

 renia +10/19


 23. 7:56 (5:56 +2:00)
score: 210

 azi +126/146


 24. 8:01 (6:36 +1:25)
score: 200

 justyna k +95/104

 B +17/18

 lew +14/16


 25. 8:10 (7:55 +0:15)
score: 190

 ika +126/126


 26. 8:28 (7:53 +0:35)
score: 180

 ika +126/133


 27. 8:51 (5:56 +2:55)
score: 170

 gys +56/64

 M.P. +36/47

 gold +34/48


 28. 9:25 (8:55 +0:30)
score: 160

 ika +126/131


 29. 9:33 (7:43 +1:50)
score: 150

 azi +126/145


 30. 9:43 (6:58 +2:45)
score: 140

 al +126/160



Lighthouse in Portland (USA) - jigsaw puzzles
Alpine landscape in South Tyrol (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles
Strassburger Denkmal Monument in Basel (Switzerland) - jigsaw puzzles
Colorful Arab shoes - jigsaw puzzles
Collection of old stamps - jigsaw puzzles