Bus and Taxi in London (England)

The double-deck, red Routemaster Bus and hackney carriage (taxicab licensed by the Public Carriage Office) are London's principal icons. Buses have been used on the streets of London since 1829. The first hackney-carriages licenses date from 1662, and applied literally to horse-drawn carriages.
Bus and Taxi in London (England)
Level:
Size: 14x9

Photo by: (c) Mario Lopes - FOTOLIA

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 5:03 (3:38 +1:25)
score: 1000

 ale +43/43

 elkusi +37/36

 azi +23/27

 Jasiek +21/21

 Malina +2/10


 2. 5:09 (4:29 +0:40)
score: 700

 Lida +53/55

 elkusi +39/42

 grazka +34/35


 3. 5:45 (5:15 +0:30)
score: 500

 Lida +126/128


 4. 5:59 (4:14 +1:45)
score: 400

 elkusi +65/72

 gys +37/48

 kitek +24/24


 5. 6:12 (5:27 +0:45)
score: 390

 elkusi +126/130


 6. 6:29 (5:19 +1:10)
score: 380

 Lida +126/136


 7. 6:30 (5:35 +0:55)
score: 370

 azi +126/136


 8. 6:41 (5:31 +1:10)
score: 360

 nika +69/75

 S +40/38

 beton +13/15

 ROBERTA  +4/7


 9. 6:42 (5:47 +0:55)
score: 350

 elkusi +126/132


 10. 6:49 (5:54 +0:55)
score: 340

 ale +59/58

 elkusi +35/43

 ptyś +32/32


 11. 6:53 (5:43 +1:10)
score: 330

 Lida +126/136


 12. 6:53 (6:18 +0:35)
score: 320

 elkusi +126/131


 13. 7:03 (5:48 +1:15)
score: 310

 Lida +126/138


 14. 7:06 (5:51 +1:15)
score: 300

 ewa +126/135


 15. 7:07 (5:27 +1:40)
score: 290

 jogin +67/75

 grazka +57/65

 Baran +2/6


 16. 7:14 (5:34 +1:40)
score: 280

 Natalinka +46/53

 x +39/42

 kolo +35/42

 mark +6/6


 17. 7:16 (5:16 +2:00)
score: 270

 al +62/62

 bosorka +40/44

 z +24/43


 18. 7:28 (6:28 +1:00)
score: 260

 t +76/83

 pecia +50/52


 19. 7:38 (6:33 +1:05)
score: 250

 donia0808 +88/94

 adam +28/34

 m +10/9


 20. 7:38 (5:58 +1:40)
score: 240

 azi +80/87

 Wiesiek.P +42/47

 Wika +4/6


 21. 7:39 (6:59 +0:40)
score: 230

 kkkmmmkkk +84/83

 . +42/46


 22. 7:50 (6:35 +1:15)
score: 220

 azi +126/140


 23. 7:51 (4:16 +3:35)
score: 210

 mim +42/60

 elkusi +35/35

 kkkmmmkkk +26/24

 ggg +13/30

 renia +10/19


 24. 7:56 (5:56 +2:00)
score: 200

 azi +126/146


 25. 8:01 (6:36 +1:25)
score: 190

 justyna k +95/104

 B +17/18

 lew +14/16


 26. 8:10 (7:55 +0:15)
score: 180

 ika +126/126


 27. 8:28 (7:53 +0:35)
score: 170

 ika +126/133


 28. 8:51 (5:56 +2:55)
score: 160

 gys +56/64

 M.P. +36/47

 gold +34/48


 29. 9:12 (7:42 +1:30)
score: 150

 azi +126/142


 30. 9:25 (8:55 +0:30)
score: 140

 ika +126/131



Like us! :-)
';
Lisbon seen from the Castle of St. George (Portugal) - jigsaw puzzles
Two horses of different coat colors - jigsaw puzzles
Colored pebbles and shells on sand formed by waves - jigsaw puzzles
Yachts at the marina in Poros (Greece) - jigsaw puzzles
Georgian khachapuri with meat and vegetables - jigsaw puzzles