Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)

Old historic trams are one of the main attractions of Lisbon, the capital of Portugal, and the landmark of the city. They operate on a few routes, the line number 28 is the most popular among them – it runs through the city center, the old town and the most beautiful districts, making it the most picturesque but also the most crowded. Trams climb here the steep streets of the hillside city, and in the neighborhood of the old town they squeeze into narrow streets, almost touching the walls of the buildings standing beside them. Such a tram ride is an unforgettable experience, but you must be very careful because the historic trams are also frequented by the best Lisbon pickpockets.
Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)
Level:
Size: 15x10

Photo by: Nito500

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 4:02 (3:02 +1:00)
score: 1000

 art +83/86

 kitek +67/75


 2. 4:19 (4:14 +0:05)
score: 700

 art +150/148


 3. 4:56 (3:46 +1:10)
score: 500

 elkusi +86/88

 Fabiola +63/72

 c3po +1/1


 4. 5:09 (4:59 +0:10)
score: 400

 art +150/150


 5. 5:19 (4:24 +0:55)
score: 390

 Fabiola +95/98

 kitek +50/54

 art +5/5


 6. 5:39 (4:44 +0:55)
score: 380

 Fabiola +87/93

 elkusi +63/64


 7. 6:49 (5:49 +1:00)
score: 370

 Fabiola +98/104

 rycho +52/55


 8. 7:30 (7:05 +0:25)
score: 360

 azi +150/147


 9. 7:50 (6:25 +1:25)
score: 350

 azi +150/167


 10. 8:03 (5:38 +2:25)
score: 340

 mim +75/95

 darla +75/81


 11. 8:04 (6:54 +1:10)
score: 330

 azi +150/161


 12. 8:07 (7:37 +0:30)
score: 320

 azi +150/155


 13. 8:10 (7:00 +1:10)
score: 310

 azi +150/161


 14. 8:19 (5:44 +2:35)
score: 300

 Fabiola +95/110

 M.P. +46/51

 c3po +9/17


 15. 8:37 (5:17 +3:20)
score: 290

 kitek +120/145

 dede +30/41


 16. 8:40 (7:30 +1:10)
score: 280

 M.P. +150/163


 17. 8:43 (7:18 +1:25)
score: 270

 M.P. +150/164


 18. 8:50 (7:20 +1:30)
score: 260

 azi +150/165


 19. 8:50 (8:20 +0:30)
score: 250

 M.P. +150/152


 20. 9:09 (8:39 +0:30)
score: 240

 M.P. +150/152


 21. 9:11 (7:46 +1:25)
score: 230

 M.P. +150/165


 22. 9:15 (8:00 +1:15)
score: 220

 Fabiola +150/163


 23. 9:29 (8:54 +0:35)
score: 210

 M.P. +150/152


 24. 9:30 (8:15 +1:15)
score: 200

 M.P. +150/162


 25. 9:33 (8:43 +0:50)
score: 190

 M.P. +150/156


 26. 9:34 (8:49 +0:45)
score: 180

 M.P. +150/158


 27. 9:36 (8:56 +0:40)
score: 170

 M.P. +150/156


 28. 9:43 (8:53 +0:50)
score: 160

 M.P. +150/154


 29. 9:43 (8:08 +1:35)
score: 150

 azi +150/165


 30. 9:51 (8:31 +1:20)
score: 140

 azi +150/160



Winners' comments
Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)
06.05.2020 17:17
great pic!
MikhailD
Like us! :-)
';
Yellow sunflowers and roses - jigsaw puzzles
View on Bay of Kotor (Montenegro) - jigsaw puzzles
Rapid river in the Altai (Russia) - jigsaw puzzles
Red-footed Booby - jigsaw puzzles
View from Diamond Head crater (USA) - jigsaw puzzles