Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)

Old historic trams are one of the main attractions of Lisbon, the capital of Portugal, and the landmark of the city. They operate on a few routes, the line number 28 is the most popular among them – it runs through the city center, the old town and the most beautiful districts, making it the most picturesque but also the most crowded. Trams climb here the steep streets of the hillside city, and in the neighborhood of the old town they squeeze into narrow streets, almost touching the walls of the buildings standing beside them. Such a tram ride is an unforgettable experience, but you must be very careful because the historic trams are also frequented by the best Lisbon pickpockets.
Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)
Level:
Size: 15x10

Photo by: Nito500

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 4:02 (3:02 +1:00)
score: 1000

 art +83/86

 kitek +67/75


 2. 4:19 (4:14 +0:05)
score: 700

 art +150/148


 3. 4:56 (3:46 +1:10)
score: 500

 elkusi +86/88

 Fabiola +63/72

 c3po +1/1


 4. 5:09 (4:59 +0:10)
score: 400

 art +150/150


 5. 5:19 (4:24 +0:55)
score: 390

 Fabiola +95/98

 kitek +50/54

 art +5/5


 6. 5:39 (4:44 +0:55)
score: 380

 Fabiola +87/93

 elkusi +63/64


 7. 6:49 (5:49 +1:00)
score: 370

 Fabiola +98/104

 rycho +52/55


 8. 7:30 (7:05 +0:25)
score: 360

 azi +150/147


 9. 7:50 (6:25 +1:25)
score: 350

 azi +150/167


 10. 8:03 (5:38 +2:25)
score: 340

 darla +75/81

 mim +75/95


 11. 8:04 (6:54 +1:10)
score: 330

 azi +150/161


 12. 8:07 (7:37 +0:30)
score: 320

 azi +150/155


 13. 8:10 (7:00 +1:10)
score: 310

 azi +150/161


 14. 8:19 (5:44 +2:35)
score: 300

 Fabiola +95/110

 M.P. +46/51

 c3po +9/17


 15. 8:37 (5:17 +3:20)
score: 290

 kitek +120/145

 dede +30/41


 16. 8:50 (7:20 +1:30)
score: 280

 azi +150/165


 17. 8:50 (8:20 +0:30)
score: 270

 M.P. +150/152


 18. 9:09 (8:39 +0:30)
score: 260

 M.P. +150/152


 19. 9:15 (8:00 +1:15)
score: 250

 Fabiola +150/163


 20. 9:29 (8:54 +0:35)
score: 240

 M.P. +150/152


 21. 9:33 (8:43 +0:50)
score: 230

 M.P. +150/156


 22. 9:34 (8:49 +0:45)
score: 220

 M.P. +150/158


 23. 9:36 (8:56 +0:40)
score: 210

 M.P. +150/156


 24. 9:43 (8:53 +0:50)
score: 200

 M.P. +150/154


 25. 9:43 (8:08 +1:35)
score: 190

 azi +150/165


 26. 9:51 (8:31 +1:20)
score: 180

 azi +150/160


 27. 10:03 (9:33 +0:30)
score: 170

 M.P. +150/150


 28. 10:07 (8:57 +1:10)
score: 160

 azi +150/164


 29. 10:11 (7:31 +2:40)
score: 150

 azi +150/179


 30. 10:12 (9:12 +1:00)
score: 140

 M.P. +150/155



Winners' comments
Historic trams in Lisbon (Portugal)
06.05.2020 17:17
great pic!
MikhailD
El Capitan (USA) - jigsaw puzzles
Viaduct in a forest - jigsaw puzzles
Majestic Skogafoss waterfall (Iceland) - jigsaw puzzles
Amsterdam (Netherlands) - jigsaw puzzles
Street in Assisi (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles