Railbus (Bolivia)

Bolivian railbus from Cochabamba to Aiquile stands still in the forest as the railbus driver felt such an urgent bodily need that he stopped his vehicle in the middle of nowhere. It is difficult to depict a railbus more precisely – the picture shows the Dodge from 1950’s, which is usually associated with the role of a school bus from old American movies. Travel interruptions are quite common and 200-kilometer route is covered in eight hours.
Railbus (Bolivia)
Level:
Size: 10x7

Photo by: Filip Faliński

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 1:54 (1:39 +0:15)
score: 1000

 elkusi +22/20

 robert +14/13

 ale +13/13

 x +11/14

 ptyś +10/10


 2. 2:52 (2:42 +0:10)
score: 700

 elkusi +29/28

 grazka +21/21

 ale +20/22


 3. 3:01 (2:21 +0:40)
score: 500

 elkusi +41/42

 x +17/18

 gys +12/17


 4. 3:08 (2:28 +0:40)
score: 400

 azi +25/29

 grazka +23/24

 jogin +22/22


 5. 3:25 (2:35 +0:50)
score: 390

 azi +27/32

 dupson +21/18

 gys +19/23

 ulina +3/3


 6. 3:27 (2:32 +0:55)
score: 380

 ale +24/24

 elkusi +21/22

 jogin +15/22

 Jasiek +8/9

 Paula +2/2


 7. 3:31 (3:31 +0:00)
score: 370

 ika +70/67


 8. 3:32 (3:27 +0:05)
score: 360

 ika +70/70


 9. 3:36 (3:06 +0:30)
score: 350

 azi +70/71


 10. 3:44 (2:34 +1:10)
score: 340

 Nippah +27/31

 gys +25/34

 ulina +18/20


 11. 3:45 (3:30 +0:15)
score: 330

 elkusi +70/71


 12. 4:08 (4:08 +0:00)
score: 320

 ika +70/69


 13. 4:11 (3:46 +0:25)
score: 310

 elkusi +49/50

 x +19/19

 gys +2/4


 14. 4:13 (4:13 +0:00)
score: 300

 ptyś +70/65


 15. 4:15 (3:50 +0:25)
score: 290

 elkusi +44/46

 x +26/27


 16. 4:21 (3:26 +0:55)
score: 280

 Nippah +26/31

 azi +25/25

 x +19/21


 17. 4:25 (3:45 +0:40)
score: 270

 elkusi +70/73


 18. 4:25 (4:20 +0:05)
score: 260

 hazel +70/70


 19. 4:27 (3:32 +0:55)
score: 250

 azi +70/81


 20. 4:28 (4:08 +0:20)
score: 240

 ika +70/70


 21. 4:47 (4:27 +0:20)
score: 230

 ika +70/71


 22. 4:47 (3:47 +1:00)
score: 220

 ulina +50/58

 adam +20/22


 23. 4:49 (4:34 +0:15)
score: 210

 gerda +70/70


 24. 4:49 (3:29 +1:20)
score: 200

 azi +31/36

 Tauko +26/33

 S +13/14


 25. 5:00 (4:30 +0:30)
score: 190

 Angee +70/73


 26. 5:00 (3:00 +2:00)
score: 180

 ulina +39/53

 basia +31/37


 27. 5:03 (4:28 +0:35)
score: 170

 azi +70/73


 28. 5:04 (4:59 +0:05)
score: 160

 ika +70/69


 29. 5:11 (4:31 +0:40)
score: 150

 jogin +55/57

 robert +15/20


 30. 5:12 (4:07 +1:05)
score: 140

 azi +70/82



Like us! :-)
';
Houses on the river Regnitz in Bamberg (Germany) - jigsaw puzzles
Narrow street in the town of Vittoriosa (Malta) - jigsaw puzzles
Luxury house with a swimming pool - jigsaw puzzles
Panorama of Cremona seen from the bell tower (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles
Town of Castellammare del Golfo (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles