Railbus (Bolivia)

Bolivian railbus from Cochabamba to Aiquile stands still in the forest as the railbus driver felt such an urgent bodily need that he stopped his vehicle in the middle of nowhere. It is difficult to depict a railbus more precisely – the picture shows the Dodge from 1950’s, which is usually associated with the role of a school bus from old American movies. Travel interruptions are quite common and 200-kilometer route is covered in eight hours.
Railbus (Bolivia)
Level:
Size: 10x7

Photo by: Filip Faliński

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 1:54 (1:39 +0:15)
score: 1000

 elkusi +22/20

 robert +14/13

 ale +13/13

 x +11/14

 ptyś +10/10


 2. 2:52 (2:42 +0:10)
score: 700

 elkusi +29/28

 grazka +21/21

 ale +20/22


 3. 3:01 (2:21 +0:40)
score: 500

 elkusi +41/42

 x +17/18

 gys +12/17


 4. 3:08 (2:28 +0:40)
score: 400

 azi +25/29

 grazka +23/24

 jogin +22/22


 5. 3:25 (2:35 +0:50)
score: 390

 azi +27/32

 dupson +21/18

 gys +19/23

 ulina +3/3


 6. 3:27 (2:32 +0:55)
score: 380

 ale +24/24

 elkusi +21/22

 jogin +15/22

 Jasiek +8/9

 Paula +2/2


 7. 3:31 (3:31 +0:00)
score: 370

 ika +70/67


 8. 3:32 (3:27 +0:05)
score: 360

 ika +70/70


 9. 3:36 (3:06 +0:30)
score: 350

 azi +70/71


 10. 3:44 (2:34 +1:10)
score: 340

 Nippah +27/31

 gys +25/34

 ulina +18/20


 11. 3:45 (3:30 +0:15)
score: 330

 elkusi +70/71


 12. 4:08 (4:08 +0:00)
score: 320

 ika +70/69


 13. 4:11 (3:46 +0:25)
score: 310

 elkusi +49/50

 x +19/19

 gys +2/4


 14. 4:13 (4:13 +0:00)
score: 300

 ptyś +70/65


 15. 4:15 (3:50 +0:25)
score: 290

 elkusi +44/46

 x +26/27


 16. 4:21 (3:26 +0:55)
score: 280

 Nippah +26/31

 azi +25/25

 x +19/21


 17. 4:25 (3:45 +0:40)
score: 270

 elkusi +70/73


 18. 4:27 (3:32 +0:55)
score: 260

 azi +70/81


 19. 4:28 (4:08 +0:20)
score: 250

 ika +70/70


 20. 4:47 (4:27 +0:20)
score: 240

 ika +70/71


 21. 4:47 (3:47 +1:00)
score: 230

 ulina +50/58

 adam +20/22


 22. 4:49 (4:34 +0:15)
score: 220

 gerda +70/70


 23. 4:49 (3:29 +1:20)
score: 210

 azi +31/36

 Tauko +26/33

 S +13/14


 24. 5:00 (4:30 +0:30)
score: 200

 Angee +70/73


 25. 5:00 (3:00 +2:00)
score: 190

 ulina +39/53

 basia +31/37


 26. 5:03 (4:28 +0:35)
score: 180

 azi +70/73


 27. 5:04 (4:59 +0:05)
score: 170

 ika +70/69


 28. 5:11 (4:31 +0:40)
score: 160

 jogin +55/57

 robert +15/20


 29. 5:12 (4:07 +1:05)
score: 150

 azi +70/82


 30. 5:20 (4:40 +0:40)
score: 140

 kim +39/41

 x +31/35



Sunset by the sea in Carrasqueira (Portugal) - jigsaw puzzles
Garden - jigsaw puzzles
Owachomo Natural Bridge (USA) - jigsaw puzzles
Atari 65XE - jigsaw puzzles
Pilatus P-3 - jigsaw puzzles