Railbus (Bolivia)

Bolivian railbus from Cochabamba to Aiquile stands still in the forest as the railbus driver felt such an urgent bodily need that he stopped his vehicle in the middle of nowhere. It is difficult to depict a railbus more precisely – the picture shows the Dodge from 1950’s, which is usually associated with the role of a school bus from old American movies. Travel interruptions are quite common and 200-kilometer route is covered in eight hours.
Railbus (Bolivia)
Level:
Size: 10x7

Photo by: Filip Faliński

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 1:54 (1:39 +0:15)
score: 1000

 elkusi +22/20

 robert +14/13

 ale +13/13

 x +11/14

 ptyś +10/10


 2. 2:52 (2:42 +0:10)
score: 700

 elkusi +29/28

 grazka +21/21

 ale +20/22


 3. 3:01 (2:21 +0:40)
score: 500

 elkusi +41/42

 x +17/18

 gys +12/17


 4. 3:08 (2:28 +0:40)
score: 400

 azi +25/29

 grazka +23/24

 jogin +22/22


 5. 3:25 (2:35 +0:50)
score: 390

 azi +27/32

 dupson +21/18

 gys +19/23

 ulina +3/3


 6. 3:27 (2:32 +0:55)
score: 380

 ale +24/24

 elkusi +21/22

 jogin +15/22

 Jasiek +8/9

 Paula +2/2


 7. 3:31 (3:31 +0:00)
score: 370

 ika +70/67


 8. 3:32 (3:27 +0:05)
score: 360

 ika +70/70


 9. 3:36 (3:06 +0:30)
score: 350

 azi +70/71


 10. 3:44 (2:34 +1:10)
score: 340

 Nippah +27/31

 gys +25/34

 ulina +18/20


 11. 3:45 (3:30 +0:15)
score: 330

 elkusi +70/71


 12. 4:05 (3:30 +0:35)
score: 320

 bosorka +70/73


 13. 4:08 (4:08 +0:00)
score: 310

 ika +70/69


 14. 4:11 (3:46 +0:25)
score: 300

 elkusi +49/50

 x +19/19

 gys +2/4


 15. 4:13 (4:13 +0:00)
score: 290

 ptyś +70/65


 16. 4:15 (3:50 +0:25)
score: 280

 elkusi +44/46

 x +26/27


 17. 4:21 (3:26 +0:55)
score: 270

 Nippah +26/31

 azi +25/25

 x +19/21


 18. 4:22 (3:57 +0:25)
score: 260

 bosorka +70/71


 19. 4:25 (3:45 +0:40)
score: 250

 elkusi +70/73


 20. 4:25 (4:20 +0:05)
score: 240

 hazel +70/70


 21. 4:27 (3:32 +0:55)
score: 230

 azi +70/81


 22. 4:27 (3:37 +0:50)
score: 220

 bosorka +70/78


 23. 4:28 (4:08 +0:20)
score: 210

 ika +70/70


 24. 4:29 (3:39 +0:50)
score: 200

 bosorka +70/79


 25. 4:38 (4:03 +0:35)
score: 190

 bosorka +70/72


 26. 4:47 (4:27 +0:20)
score: 180

 ika +70/71


 27. 4:47 (3:47 +1:00)
score: 170

 ulina +50/58

 adam +20/22


 28. 4:49 (4:34 +0:15)
score: 160

 gerda +70/70


 29. 4:49 (3:29 +1:20)
score: 150

 azi +31/36

 Tauko +26/33

 S +13/14


 30. 4:51 (3:56 +0:55)
score: 140

 bosorka +70/75



Like us! :-)
';
Beach between rocks in Algarve (Portugal) - jigsaw puzzles
Pink chrysanthemum - jigsaw puzzles
Aït Benhaddou fortifications (Morocco) - jigsaw puzzles
Sunset over the Ursa rocky beach (Portugal) - jigsaw puzzles
Pasta mix - jigsaw puzzles