Railway station in Poznań (Poland)

Poznań is a large city located on the Warta River in the western part of Poland. In its center, at Dworcowa street, there is the Poznań Główny railway station (English: Poznań Central Station). The station was located in a magnificent red brick building from 1879, it was one of the landmarks of Poznań as it appeared in many photographs, paintings and postcards. In 2012, due to the organization of the European Football Championship by Poland, a modern facility of seven thousand square meters was put into use. The three-storey station building is located above the platforms.
Railway station in Poznań (Poland)
Level:
Size: 16x8

Photo by: nikolaev

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 4:43 (4:38 +0:05)
score: 1000

 art +128/125


 2. 4:58 (4:48 +0:10)
score: 700

 art +128/127


 3. 5:18 (5:08 +0:10)
score: 500

 art +128/128


 4. 6:22 (5:47 +0:35)
score: 400

 art +128/134


 5. 7:28 (5:43 +1:45)
score: 390

 kitek +90/102

 Nippah +38/42


 6. 7:53 (6:03 +1:50)
score: 380

 Fabiola +70/86

 elkusi +58/55


 7. 8:04 (7:44 +0:20)
score: 370

 Ant +128/129


 8. 8:08 (5:08 +3:00)
score: 360

 Ant +92/91

 lunakrivi +36/68


 9. 10:02 (5:47 +4:15)
score: 350

 justyna k +75/97

 Fabiola +25/35

 Nippah +17/27

 c3po +11/16


 10. 10:24 (7:39 +2:45)
score: 340

 . +101/111

 ania +27/45


 11. 10:44 (5:24 +5:20)
score: 330

 . +70/76

 bowess +33/54

 mrkva +25/58


 12. 10:59 (9:34 +1:25)
score: 320

 hazel +128/139


 13. 12:53 (9:08 +3:45)
score: 310

 Fabiola +128/170


 14. 13:44 (8:09 +5:35)
score: 300

 bowess +65/94

 ania +34/71

 adam +29/31


 15. 14:24 (7:54 +6:30)
score: 290

 Tituś +77/143

 betty +51/61


 16. 14:27 (7:57 +6:30)
score: 280

 mim +94/132

 NINA +34/75


 17. 14:30 (10:20 +4:10)
score: 270

 mim +128/174


 18. 14:35 (6:15 +8:20)
score: 260

 lunakrivi +70/94

 Lynn +36/53

 yashoda +22/80


 19. 14:54 (12:24 +2:30)
score: 250

 bosorka +128/155


 20. 16:08 (9:03 +7:05)
score: 240

 al +128/211


 21. 16:10 (12:35 +3:35)
score: 230

 gentry +128/174


 22. 16:13 (12:28 +3:45)
score: 220

 Ania89 +78/97

 mona +50/76


 23. 16:14 (13:29 +2:45)
score: 210

 bosorka +128/155


 24. 16:26 (13:51 +2:35)
score: 200

 bowess +116/139

 kitek +12/16


 25. 16:29 (15:34 +0:55)
score: 190

 Ant +116/121

 zibi +12/13


 26. 16:50 (12:05 +4:45)
score: 180

 adam +91/135

 Teresa  +25/30

 ggs +12/16


 27. 17:42 (14:32 +3:10)
score: 170

 gentry +128/163


 28. 17:51 (13:21 +4:30)
score: 160

 azi +128/179


 29. 18:10 (13:45 +4:25)
score: 150

 bowess +73/94

 lusia2 +55/84


 30. 18:19 (8:39 +9:40)
score: 140

 Jana +65/94

 Batman +63/147



Winners' comments
Railway station in Poznań (Poland)
17.08.2020 16:37
jbb
Jix
Like us! :-)
';
Devil
Vegetables, fruits and parsley - jigsaw puzzles
Hohenzollern Bridge and Cologne Cathedral (Germany) - jigsaw puzzles
Grilled wahoo with salad - jigsaw puzzles
Dome of the Rock and roofs of Jerusalem (Israel) - jigsaw puzzles