Railway station in Poznań (Poland)

Poznań is a large city located on the Warta River in the western part of Poland. In its center, at Dworcowa street, there is the Poznań Główny railway station (English: Poznań Central Station). The station was located in a magnificent red brick building from 1879, it was one of the landmarks of Poznań as it appeared in many photographs, paintings and postcards. In 2012, due to the organization of the European Football Championship by Poland, a modern facility of seven thousand square meters was put into use. The three-storey station building is located above the platforms.
Railway station in Poznań (Poland)
Level:
Size: 16x8

Photo by: nikolaev

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 4:43 (4:38 +0:05)
score: 1000

 art +128/125


 2. 4:58 (4:48 +0:10)
score: 700

 art +128/127


 3. 5:18 (5:08 +0:10)
score: 500

 art +128/128


 4. 6:22 (5:47 +0:35)
score: 400

 art +128/134


 5. 7:28 (5:43 +1:45)
score: 390

 kitek +90/102

 Nippah +38/42


 6. 7:53 (6:03 +1:50)
score: 380

 Fabiola +70/86

 elkusi +58/55


 7. 8:04 (7:44 +0:20)
score: 370

 Ant +128/129


 8. 8:08 (5:08 +3:00)
score: 360

 Ant +92/91

 lunakrivi +36/68


 9. 10:02 (5:47 +4:15)
score: 350

 justyna k +75/97

 Fabiola +25/35

 Nippah +17/27

 c3po +11/16


 10. 10:24 (7:39 +2:45)
score: 340

 . +101/111

 ania +27/45


 11. 10:44 (5:24 +5:20)
score: 330

 . +70/76

 bowess +33/54

 mrkva +25/58


 12. 10:59 (9:34 +1:25)
score: 320

 hazel +128/139


 13. 12:53 (9:08 +3:45)
score: 310

 Fabiola +128/170


 14. 13:44 (8:09 +5:35)
score: 300

 bowess +65/94

 ania +34/71

 adam +29/31


 15. 14:24 (7:54 +6:30)
score: 290

 Tituś +77/143

 betty +51/61


 16. 14:27 (7:57 +6:30)
score: 280

 mim +94/132

 NINA +34/75


 17. 14:30 (10:20 +4:10)
score: 270

 mim +128/174


 18. 14:35 (6:15 +8:20)
score: 260

 lunakrivi +70/94

 Lynn +36/53

 yashoda +22/80


 19. 16:08 (9:03 +7:05)
score: 250

 al +128/211


 20. 16:13 (12:28 +3:45)
score: 240

 Ania89 +78/97

 mona +50/76


 21. 16:26 (13:51 +2:35)
score: 230

 bowess +116/139

 kitek +12/16


 22. 16:29 (15:34 +0:55)
score: 220

 Ant +116/121

 zibi +12/13


 23. 16:50 (12:05 +4:45)
score: 210

 adam +91/135

 Teresa  +25/30

 ggs +12/16


 24. 17:51 (13:21 +4:30)
score: 200

 azi +128/179


 25. 18:10 (13:45 +4:25)
score: 190

 bowess +73/94

 lusia2 +55/84


 26. 18:19 (8:39 +9:40)
score: 180

 Jana +65/94

 Batman +63/147


 27. 19:42 (11:47 +7:55)
score: 170

 hase +63/141

 aaaa? +33/51

 Degu +32/35


 28. 19:54 (16:39 +3:15)
score: 160

 FLUPKA +88/125

 Justa +40/38


 29. 20:01 (16:06 +3:55)
score: 150

 buba +128/175


 30. 20:23 (8:13 +12:10)
score: 140

 Paciak +75/139

 Ciastko +53/141



Appetizing desserts - jigsaw puzzles
Plitvice Lakes (Croatia) - jigsaw puzzles
Printed circuit board - jigsaw puzzles
Wooden fences in Visby (Sweden) - jigsaw puzzles
Grand Peterhof Palace (Russia) - jigsaw puzzles