Railway station in Poznań (Poland)

Poznań is a large city located on the Warta River in the western part of Poland. In its center, at Dworcowa street, there is the Poznań Główny railway station (English: Poznań Central Station). The station was located in a magnificent red brick building from 1879, it was one of the landmarks of Poznań as it appeared in many photographs, paintings and postcards. In 2012, due to the organization of the European Football Championship by Poland, a modern facility of seven thousand square meters was put into use. The three-storey station building is located above the platforms.
Railway station in Poznań (Poland)
Level:
Size: 16x8

Photo by: nikolaev

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 4:43 (4:38 +0:05)
score: 1000

 art +128/125


 2. 4:58 (4:48 +0:10)
score: 700

 art +128/127


 3. 5:18 (5:08 +0:10)
score: 500

 art +128/128


 4. 6:22 (5:47 +0:35)
score: 400

 art +128/134


 5. 7:28 (5:43 +1:45)
score: 390

 kitek +90/102

 Nippah +38/42


 6. 7:53 (6:03 +1:50)
score: 380

 Fabiola +70/86

 elkusi +58/55


 7. 8:04 (7:44 +0:20)
score: 370

 Ant +128/129


 8. 8:08 (5:08 +3:00)
score: 360

 Ant +92/91

 lunakrivi +36/68


 9. 10:02 (5:47 +4:15)
score: 350

 justyna k +75/97

 Fabiola +25/35

 Nippah +17/27

 c3po +11/16


 10. 10:24 (7:39 +2:45)
score: 340

 . +101/111

 ania +27/45


 11. 10:44 (5:24 +5:20)
score: 330

 . +70/76

 bowess +33/54

 mrkva +25/58


 12. 12:53 (9:08 +3:45)
score: 320

 Fabiola +128/170


 13. 13:44 (8:09 +5:35)
score: 310

 bowess +65/94

 ania +34/71

 adam +29/31


 14. 14:27 (7:57 +6:30)
score: 300

 mim +94/132

 NINA +34/75


 15. 14:30 (10:20 +4:10)
score: 290

 mim +128/174


 16. 16:26 (13:51 +2:35)
score: 280

 bowess +116/139

 kitek +12/16


 17. 16:29 (15:34 +0:55)
score: 270

 Ant +116/121

 zibi +12/13


 18. 16:50 (12:05 +4:45)
score: 260

 adam +91/135

 Teresa  +25/30

 ggs +12/16


 19. 17:51 (13:21 +4:30)
score: 250

 azi +128/179


 20. 18:10 (13:45 +4:25)
score: 240

 bowess +73/94

 lusia2 +55/84


 21. 19:42 (11:47 +7:55)
score: 230

 hase +63/141

 aaaa? +33/51

 Degu +32/35


 22. 19:54 (16:39 +3:15)
score: 220

 FLUPKA +88/125

 Justa +40/38


 23. 20:49 (16:24 +4:25)
score: 210

 Wiesiek.P +128/179


 24. 21:00 (13:00 +8:00)
score: 200

 aaa +72/130

 ja +56/102


 25. 21:39 (14:34 +7:05)
score: 190

 Quantumi +123/210

 Wiesiek.P +5/6


 26. 21:58 (11:28 +10:30)
score: 180

 al +128/258


 27. 22:01 (17:26 +4:35)
score: 170

 SIA +128/181


 28. 22:10 (11:55 +10:15)
score: 160

 nika +102/110

 ciao +26/45

 bro 0/92


 29. 22:25 (17:00 +5:25)
score: 150

 Wiesiek.P +95/135

 :) +17/32

 Fabiola +16/25


 30. 22:59 (19:39 +3:20)
score: 140

 B +128/163



Pink tulips - jigsaw puzzles
Funicular railway in Genoa (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles
The Great Wall of China - jigsaw puzzles
Gotthard Pass (Switzerland) - jigsaw puzzles
Panorama of Monte Carlo at night (Monaco) - jigsaw puzzles