Small railway station (United Kingdom)

During the reign of queen Victoria of the House of Hanover (1837-1901), Great Britain was the leading imperial world power. It was also the time of the great industrial revolution - building the net of railway allowed citizens to travel a lot for quite little money. Nowadays, historic stations and viaducts blend with the landscape of Great Britain and only a few understand what a breakthrough the invention of the railway was for the contemporaries of queen Victoria.
Small railway station (United Kingdom)
Level:
Size: 17x11

Photo by: (c) Ian Danbury

    

Hall of fame    
 1. 9:32 (6:17 +3:15)
score: 1000

 azi +57/67

 ale +50/57

 elkusi +46/59

 grazka +34/41


 2. 10:14 (6:34 +3:40)
score: 700

 Paula +41/56

 jogin +36/46

 adam +28/29

 elkusi +27/27

 azi +26/34

 x +17/21

 grazka +12/12


 3. 10:17 (6:37 +3:40)
score: 500

 elkusi +60/75

 ale +59/70

 grazka +43/53

 x +25/27


 4. 11:03 (8:18 +2:45)
score: 400

 Lida +73/87

 ale +70/78

 donia0808 +44/53


 5. 11:30 (8:45 +2:45)
score: 390

 x +79/87

 azi +75/92

 Fabiola +33/41


 6. 13:51 (11:56 +1:55)
score: 380

 elkusi +83/90

 grazka +62/64

 donia0808 +42/50


 7. 14:05 (10:25 +3:40)
score: 370

 pimpek +105/120

 Frabjous +82/109


 8. 14:31 (9:01 +5:30)
score: 360

 Fabiola +101/123

 ewa +86/105

 ja 0/22


 9. 14:41 (11:21 +3:20)
score: 350

 elkusi +187/226


 10. 15:32 (11:32 +4:00)
score: 340

 azi +97/124

 x +90/110


 11. 16:11 (14:36 +1:35)
score: 330

 marusia +127/130

 hienka +48/59

 kolo +12/13


 12. 16:47 (10:52 +5:55)
score: 320

 tora +86/101

 b +66/95

 khaki +35/61


 13. 17:34 (11:34 +6:00)
score: 310

 Fabiola +130/188

 Aga +57/76


 14. 18:36 (9:06 +9:30)
score: 300

 gita +59/95

 kaśka +23/41

 anna +22/37

 M.P. +21/40

 Kaczuszka +20/36

 adam +16/20

 m +15/22

 elaw +11/13


 15. 18:56 (13:31 +5:25)
score: 290

 elkusi +91/105

 FLUPKA +68/115

 ania +28/33


 16. 19:15 (13:50 +5:25)
score: 280

 bosorka +103/108

 filiponi +84/144


 17. 19:55 (15:10 +4:45)
score: 270

 elkusi +88/93

 azi +71/102

 elaw +28/28

 dw; 0/2

 Saya 0/12


 18. 20:18 (16:03 +4:15)
score: 260

 Reni@ +118/136

 zadumania +69/100


 19. 20:56 (12:01 +8:55)
score: 250

 kasia piastów +63/134

 libra100 +61/78

 FLUPKA +52/72

 butterfly +11/20


 20. 21:32 (16:07 +5:25)
score: 240

 aska +90/133

 adam +85/100

 b +12/21


 21. 21:40 (7:45 +13:55)
score: 230

 kitek +88/154

 Dumel +73/121

 aa +26/86


 22. 22:09 (13:29 +8:40)
score: 220

 Nika +88/119

 marie +38/77

 irenka g +37/56

 Płoteczka +24/41


 23. 22:39 (19:04 +3:35)
score: 210

 azi +187/227


 24. 22:43 (11:03 +11:40)
score: 200

 sylwia +75/132

 M.P. +48/73

 gienek +41/42

 kasia +23/88

 Alice17 0/1


 25. 23:15 (21:20 +1:55)
score: 190

 ale +187/206


 26. 23:25 (13:15 +10:10)
score: 180

 justyna k +133/225

 Ruda +36/68

 kotka +18/21


 27. 23:27 (13:27 +10:00)
score: 170

 justyna k +187/310


 28. 23:42 (22:22 +1:20)
score: 160

 marusia +187/201


 29. 23:51 (19:26 +4:25)
score: 150

 azi +122/142

 Perronitya +64/89

 ja +1/4


 30. 23:59 (15:14 +8:45)
score: 140

 kukielka4 +82/148

 berni +58/95

 kasia +47/47



House among flowers in Porlock Weir (United Kingdom) - jigsaw puzzles
Tower of London (United Kingdom) - jigsaw puzzles
Corncobs - jigsaw puzzles
Narrow street in the town of Besalú (Spain) - jigsaw puzzles
Wilanow Palace - jigsaw puzzles