Yellow tram in Lisbon (Portugal)

Yellow trams are one of the most popular tourist attractions of Lisbon. The historic trams have been operating in the old neighborhoods of the city for years. They offer passengers not only a nice ride, combined with admiring the most picturesque parts of Lisbon, but also a big dose of adrenaline as the trams literally squeeze through narrow and very steep streets that are full of cars and pedestrians. The route of the tram Eléctrico 28 leads through the city center. From the windows of this unique means of transport tourists may admire, among other things, the 12th-century Sé Cathedral.
Yellow tram in Lisbon (Portugal)
Level:
Size: 9x6

Photo by: Mikepics

    
Hall of fame
 1. ale - 45, 1:50
 2. ale - 46, 1:50
 3. pawełek - 46, 2:10
 4. hala - 46, 2:58
 5. mysza - 46, 3:14
 6. hala - 46, 3:18
 7. A - 46, 4:40
 8. p - 46, 6:00
 9. zorro - 46, 7:46
 10. RTYHJUKLL - 46, 12:56
 11. LL - 47, 1:36
 12. jagoda - 47, 2:49
 13. maja - 47, 4:18
 14. ula1 - 47, 5:31
 15. ale - 48, 1:30
 16. Sebochka - 48, 1:31
 17. franchino - 48, 1:33
 18. x - 48, 1:33
 19. art - 48, 1:35
 20. franchino - 48, 1:38
 21. x - 48, 1:47
 22. tt - 48, 2:06
 23. Ewa - 48, 2:56
 24. x - 48, 3:02
 25. I - 48, 3:21
 26. art - 48, 3:22
 27. Matwally - 48, 3:45
 28. d - 48, 4:57
 29. kuba - 48, 6:24
 30. sprawek - 48, 6:58


Winners' comments
Yellow tram in Lisbon (Portugal)
07.01.2018 20:07
Enquanto que aqui no Brasil o bonde virou lenda,em Lisboa se passeia de bonde.Invejo voces.....
76 anos
Dead trees in Death Valley (Namibia) - jigsaw puzzles
Stall with wooden beads - jigsaw puzzles
Windmill on the graduation tower (Poland) - jigsaw puzzles
Christmas balls - jigsaw puzzles
Town of Valsinni (Italy) - jigsaw puzzles