Railbus (Bolivia)

Filip Faliński 70 2013-10-12
Railbus (Bolivia)
70
1105
1:50
62
22

Bolivian railbus from Cochabamba to Aiquile stands still in the forest as the railbus driver felt such an urgent bodily need that he stopped his vehicle in the middle of nowhere. It is difficult to depict a railbus more precisely – the picture shows the Dodge from 1950’s, which is usually associated with the role of a school bus from old American movies. Travel interruptions are quite common and 200-kilometer route is covered in eight hours.

Photo by

Best results for 10×7 sizeUpdated every 2 hours

Best time

  • 1:50tad12
  • 1:53goga
  • 2:05bbb
  • 2:20ewana
  • 2:42agata
  • 3:18Ewa
  • 3:19xxx
  • 3:20missan
  • 3:22pogues
  • 4:01Måns

Best accuracy

  • 62Abernethy
  • 65(6:15)ptyś
  • 65(12:37)DOLAT
  • 66(2:32)bbb
  • 66(4:01)Måns
  • 66(4:50)bogusia
  • 66(5:12)tad12
  • 66(11:23)maja
  • 66(13:08)ale
  • 67goga

Play similar puzzle

railwayboliviasittingoutdoorsmalltrainbenchparkedridingtreedrivinggreenfieldgrassvehiclelightwoodyellowvegetationparktravelingschoolwheeltransportland vehicleareapublic transportelectrical networkplant communitywoody plantforestwindscreen wipermotor vehicleautomotivegrilleparkingautomotive lightingheadlampwindshieldwoodlandcommercial vehiclewoodedschool bussouth america easy

Comments

90 drzewa daly popalic 402 troche przesada 85 jest 67 119 park z pociag to super,wynik 74 249 jeszcze tak kiepsko to nie było, trudno następnym razem, będzie lepiej 138 97 Matko, ta zielenina!!! dużo cieni słaba ostrość obrazka i stąd problem z ułożeniem 67 okkk O mamo ale męczarnia!!! 68 udało się ułożyć... troche trudne 196 ciekawe zdjęcie nie było wcale tak łatwo 92 94 oje 129 ;;; ok. 280 :)

Rate this game

No votes yet - be the first Your vote:

Add comment

Other puzzle from the Transport category